Cookies Policy

Information

According to Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that this website uses Cookies to improve and optimise user experience. Below, you will find detailed information about what “Cookies” are, what typology this website uses, how to change the configuration of your cookies, and what happens if you disable them. 

First layer

1.- Cookie banner

Once the access to the website www.happydonia.com has occurred, we observe that the cookie banner informing of their existence does not include the requirements of the SDPA in its Guide on the use of cookies.

Therefore, we propose to create one with the following content as an example:  

“We use our own and third-party cookies [Add the type of cookies used on the website] to optimise our website and services, to analyse your profile, show you advertising related to your preferences or to track the user on this website, or on various websites for similar marketing purposes and social networks based on a profile made from your browsing habits (for example, pages visited). [Add the purposes for which cookies are to be used] You can accept all cookies by pressing the “Accept all” button, or you can configure them or reject their use by pressing the “See preferences” button [Here you should create a cookie panel configuration in which all the cookies appear by type and the web user is given the option of configuring them one by one]. For more information select the “Cookies Policy” section. 

Here is an example of a configuration panel: 

Second layer or extensive layer

 

1.- Information on data processing:

  • Responsible for processing: HAPPYDONIA, S.L.
  • TIN: B40500050
  • Address: Calle Gustave Eiffel, 3 Parque Tecnológico 46980 Paterna (Valencia)

2.- Legal basis of the processing

For the use of non-excepted cookies, their processing is based on the user’s consent. 

For the use of non-excepted cookies, the processing of cookies is based on the legitimate interest of the data controller. 

3.- Data categories

If you accept the use of cookies, we will process the following data: 

Regarding individual cookies:

    • Customisaion:
      • User device ID.
      • Advertising action that originates the visit.
      • Last searches made in the search engine.
    • Analysis:
      • User device ID.
      • Source of visit.
      • Pages or sections through which users navigate on the website.

Regarding third-party cookies: We recommend consulting the respective policies, indicated in the “more information” section, to inform you about the recipients.
4.- What are cookies?

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of information, these are downloaded to the user’s device used when visiting a website. Its main purpose is to recognise the user each time they access the web. In addition, this allows us to improve the quality and usability of our website. 

Cookies are essential for the Internet to function; they cannot damage the user’s equipment/device and, if they are activated in your browser’s settings, they help us identify and resolve possible operating errors. 

5.- Cookies types

There are different types of cookies. They all work the same way, but have minor differences:

      • Session Cookies: Session cookies have a certain duration, which is based on the duration of the browser’s visit, and they are deleted when the browser is closed. Its main purpose is to identify the type of device, support website security and its basic functionality. They do not contain personal information that allows us to identify a person.
      • Persistent or Permanent Cookies: These types of cookies are stored on the device’s hard drive, and the browser reads them each time you visit the website. They have a specific expiration or expiration date, and once it expires, the cookie stops working. They allow us to identify your actions and preferences; analyse visits and help us understand how users get to our page and improve our services.
      • Functionality cookies: They allow the website to remember decisions made by the user, such as their login or identifier. The information collected by these cookies is anonymised (that is, it does not contain name, address, or other sensitive data).
      • Third Party Cookies: Third-party cookies are the cookies necessary to be able to use external applications on our website; for example, those used by social networks (such as Facebook) or by external content plugins (such as Google Maps). Also, some advertising companies use these types of files to track user’s visits to each site they advertise on.
      • Analytical Cookies: These are cookies whose purpose is periodic maintenance and to guarantee the best functioning and service to the user; collecting data from user’s activity.
      • Performance cookies: They are being used to improve the browsing experience and optimise the operation of the website, such as, for example, storing service settings, or storing the purchase made in a shopping cart.
      • Advertising cookies: Those collect information about the ads shown to users of the website. There are two types:
        • Anonymous Cookies: They only collect information about the advertising spaces displayed on the website, regardless of the user who accesses the website, that is, without expressly identifying them.
        • Personalised Cookies: They collect personal information from the user of the website by a third party, for the personalisation of such advertising spaces.
      • Geolocation cookies: These Cookies are used to find out in which country or region the user is located when accessing a website service in order to offer content or services appropriate to their location.

6.- Cookies used by this web

Below, you will find more information about the cookies used on this website:

  Name  Type  Purpose Activation Time More information
wpml_browser_redirect_test FuncionalEsta cookie la establece el plugin WPML de WordPress y se utiliza para comprobar si las cookies están habilitadas en el navegador. Sesión
_icl_visitor_lang_js  FuncionalEsta cookie es almacenada por el plugin WPML de WordPress. El propósito de la cookie es almacenar el idioma redirigido.1 día
_btrid OtroNo hay descripción disponible.Sesión
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary NecesariaEstablecida por el plugin GDPR Cookie Consent, esta cookie se utiliza para registrar el consentimiento del usuario para las cookies de la categoría “Necesaria” .1 año
cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessary Necesaria Establecida por el plugin GDPR Cookie Consent, esta cookie se utiliza para registrar el consentimiento del usuario para las cookies de la categoría “No necesaria” .1 año
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functional  NecesariaLa cookie es establecida por el plugin GDPR Cookie Consent para registrar el consentimiento del usuario para las cookies en la categoría “Funcional”.1 año
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performance  NecesariaEstablecida por el plugin GDPR Cookie Consent, esta cookie se utiliza para almacenar el consentimiento del usuario para las cookies de la categoría “Rendimiento”.1 año
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analytics  NecesariaEstablecida por el plugin GDPR Cookie Consent, esta cookie se utiliza para registrar el consentimiento del usuario para las cookies de la categoría “Analytics” .1 año
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisement  NecesariaEstablecida por el plugin GDPR Cookie Consent, esta cookie se utiliza para registrar el consentimiento del usuario para las cookies de la categoría “Publicidad” .1 año
cookielawinfo-checkbox-others   NecesariaEstablecida por el plugin GDPR Cookie Consent, esta cookie se utiliza para almacenar el consentimiento del usuario para las cookies de la categoría “Otros”.1 año
_ga   AnalíticaLa cookie _ga, instalada por Google Analytics, calcula los datos de los visitantes, de las sesiones y de las campañas y también hace un seguimiento del uso del sitio para el informe de análisis del mismo. La cookie almacena la información de forma anónima y asigna un número generado aleatoriamente para reconocer a los visitantes únicos.2 años
_gid   AnalíticaInstalada por Google Analytics, la cookie _gid almacena información sobre el uso que hacen los visitantes de un sitio web, a la vez que crea un informe analítico del rendimiento del sitio. Algunos de los datos que se recogen son el número de visitantes, su procedencia y las páginas que visitan de forma anónima.1 día
_fbp  PublicidadEsta cookie es instalada por Facebook para mostrar anuncios cuando se está en Facebook o en una plataforma digital con publicidad de Facebook, después de visitar el sitio web.3 meses
qcSxc  PublicidadSin descripción1 año y 26 días
__qca  PublicidadLa cookie __qca está asociada a Quantcast. Estos datos anónimos nos ayudan a comprender mejor las necesidades de los usuarios y a personalizar el sitio web en consecuencia. 1 año y 26 días
_gat_gtag_UA_126908756_1   AnalíticaEstablecido por Google para distinguir a los usuarios.1 minuto
_hjSessionUser_1597692  OtroSin descripción1 año
_hjFirstSeen   AnalíticaHotjar establece esta cookie para identificar la primera sesión de un nuevo usuario. Almacena un valor verdadero/falso, indicando si fue la primera vez que Hotjar vio a este usuario.30 minutos
_hjIncludedInSessionSample   AnalíticaHotjar establece esta cookie para saber si un usuario está incluido en el muestreo de datos definido por el límite de sesiones diarias del sitio.2 minutos
_hjSession_1597692  OtroSin descripción30 minutos
_hjIncludedInPageviewSample    AnalíticaHotjar establece esta cookie para saber si un usuario está incluido en el muestreo de datos definido por el límite de páginas vistas del sitio.2 minutos
_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress    AnalíticaHotjar establece esta cookie para detectar la primera sesión de pageview de un usuario. Se trata de un indicador Verdadero/Falso establecido por la cookie.30 minutos
__hstc    AnalíticaEsta es la principal cookie establecida por Hubspot, para el seguimiento de los visitantes. Contiene el dominio, la marca de tiempo inicial (primera visita), la última marca de tiempo (última visita), la marca de tiempo actual (esta visita) y el número de sesión (se incrementa para cada sesión posterior).5 meses y 27 días
hubspotutk   AnalíticaHubSpot establece esta cookie para hacer un seguimiento de los visitantes del sitio web. Esta cookie se transmite a HubSpot cuando se envía el formulario y se utiliza cuando se deduplican los contactos.5 meses y 27 días
__hssrc  NecesariaEsta cookie es establecida por Hubspot cada vez que cambia la cookie de sesión. La cookie __hssrc puesta a 1 indica que el usuario ha reiniciado el navegador, y si la cookie no existe, se asume que es una nueva sesión.sesión
__hssc  FuncionalHubSpot establece esta cookie para hacer un seguimiento de las sesiones y para determinar si HubSpot debe incrementar el número de sesión y las marcas de tiempo en la cookie __hstc.30 minutos
messagesUtk  FuncionalHubSpot establece esta cookie para reconocer a los visitantes que chatean a través de la herramienta chatflows.5 meses y 27 días

7.- How to deactivate or delete cookies?

You can withdraw your consent to the use of cookies or modify your cookie preferences at any time by clicking this link:

—-

From HAPPYDONIA S.L., and in compliance with current legal regulations, we make available to you the information that allows you to configure your Internet browser/browsers to maintain your privacy and security in relation to cookies. For this reason, we provide you with information and links to the official support sites of the main browsers so that you can decide whether you wish to accept the use of cookies. 

Therefore, you can block cookies through the browser configuration tools or you can configure your browser to notify you when a server wants to save a cookie: 

      • If you use Microsoft Internet Explorer, in the Tools Menu Option > Internet Options > Privacy > Settings. More Information.
      • If you use Firefox, in the Tools Menu Option > Options > Privacy > Cookies. More Information.
      • If you use Chrome, in the Options Section > Advanced Options > Privacy. More Information.
      • If you use Opera, in the Security and Privacy Option, you can configure the browser. More Information.
      • If you use Safari, in the Preferences Option > Security or Privacy, you can configure the Browser. More information.

To opt out of being tracked by GOOGLE ANALYTICS on all web pages, please visit:  http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

If you use another browser, consult its cookie installation, use and blocking policy 
8.- What happens if cookies are disabled?

Some features of the Services and areas of this website may not function properly if cookies are disabled. 
9.- Preparation of profiles

The entity will not create profiles or make automated decisions. 

If you accept the use of behavioural advertising cookies, a profile will be created based on your browsing data (you can consult the data processed in

Data Categories“)to show you personalised advertising. For example, if you are interested in our services, we can show you advertising according to your searches 

Regarding the third parties identified in the cookie box, we recommend consulting their respective policies, indicated in the “more information” section, to inform you about their recipients. 
10.- Recipients of the data

In the terms described in the section on the purposes of the processing, HAPPYDONIA S.L. may communicate your personal data to the following entities: 

      • Public authorities, regulators or government or jurisdictional bodies in those cases in which it is necessary to do so by law, local regulations or in compliance with regulatory obligations. Among others, to tax administrations. 
      • In case you request the portability of your data, your personal data will be transferred to the entity that you designate. 

Regarding the third parties identified in the cookie box, we recommend consulting their respective policies, indicated in the “more information” section, to inform you about their recipients. 
11.- Transfers to third countries

The entity will not make international transfers outside the European Economic Area. 
12.- What are your rights?

We inform you that, in accordance with current regulations, you have the right to revoke the consent granted, as well as to exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, as well as the right to the portability of your data and not to be an object of automated decisions. For more information, access our privacy policy.

The interested party is informed that they may also file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. (https://sedeaepd.gob.es), if you consider that your rights have not been attended by HAPPYDONIA S.L.  
13.- How can you exercise your rights?

We are committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal data and guaranteeing the exercise of your rights.  

In accordance with the applicable legislation, we inform you that you may exercise your rights by contacting the following email address:

privacidad@happydonia.com,

indicating the reason for your request and the right you want to exercise. 

If we consider it is necessary to be able to identify you, we may request a copy of a document proving your identity. As an alternative, you can also send a letter together with the photocopy of your ID to the following postal address Gustave Eiffel Street, 3 – 46980 Paterna (Valencia). 

You have the right to revoke consent at any time for any of the processing for which you have granted it. 

14.- Modification of the cookies policy

HAPPYDONIA, S.L can totally or partially modify this Cookies Policy if required by applicable legislation or in order to adjust it to the cookies actually used on the Web and in any related electronic communication. 

Join

Easy, simple and effective. Start now for free.

GET DEMO